RSEE passing command line parameters

Post feature requests, product enhancement ideas, and other product-specific suggestions here. Do not post bug reports.
Forum rules
Do not post any licensing information in this forum.
Locked
User avatar
FrankAndrew
Posts: 128
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 7:00 pm

RSEE passing command line parameters

Post by FrankAndrew » Mon Jan 07, 2008 7:48 pm

To whom it may concern,The PSE RSEE is GREAT STUFF.I need to be able to pass additional command line parameters to the remote script so that it is MORE flexible and I do NOT have to HARDCODE everything.(Just like we can do for the Debug commad line options in PSP)

User avatar
Alexander Riedel
Posts: 7021
Joined: Tue May 29, 2007 4:43 pm

RSEE passing command line parameters

Post by Alexander Riedel » Mon Jan 07, 2008 7:50 pm

We are currently working on enhancing RSEE so please keep suggestions coming. No promises though :-)

Alex
Alexander Riedel
SAPIEN Technologies, Inc.

User avatar
FrankAndrew
Posts: 128
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 7:00 pm

RSEE passing command line parameters

Post by FrankAndrew » Mon Jan 07, 2008 7:55 pm

Hi Alex,Keep up the GREAT work, I want to be the first one to know or even maybe Beta Tester??

User avatar
Alexander Riedel
Posts: 7021
Joined: Tue May 29, 2007 4:43 pm

RSEE passing command line parameters

Post by Alexander Riedel » Mon Jan 07, 2008 7:56 pm

Thanks! I'll make a note :-)

Alex
Alexander Riedel
SAPIEN Technologies, Inc.

Locked